Ecosnacks represented at the Azerbaijan International Environmental Protection Exhibition.
Small and medium-sized businesses (SMEs) demonstrate their products and services at the 10th Azerbaijan International Environmental Protection Exhibition Caspian Ecology, which has been held at the Baku Expo Center on November 13.
Trend reports referring to SME Development Agency on Thursday that at a special stand reserved for SMEs with the support of BP and Paşa Holdinq, entrepreneurs demonstrate organic vegetable oils made by cold pressing, ecological bags, recycled products, alternative products. energy, water and wind turbines, solar panels, Ecosnakcs organic food, dried fruits, tea and other products.
The products of SMEs are of great interest to local visitors and foreign visitors to the exhibition.
One of the main activities of the Agency is to support SMEs in entering markets. To this end, the Agency provides support to all SMEs Ecosnacks through various state support mechanisms, including the participation of entrepreneurs in specialized exhibitions. As part of this support, SMEs demonstrate to a wide audience their products and services, expand implementation opportunities, and create new business ties.